Meet the Team

Headteacher

Mrs S Hall DSL

Deputy Headteacher

Miss K Goldsmith

SENDCO/Deputy DSL/EVC/

Curriculum Lead

Reception Teachers

Mrs J Airey Assistant Head/EYFS Lead/ Deputy DSL
Miss C Downing Science Lead
Mrs A Shaheen Computing Lead

   Teaching Assistants

Mrs Tomlinson   Mr Newsham   Miss Munro   Mrs Zubair

Year 1 Teachers

Miss K Delisser

 

Ms D Gowlett

Assistant Head/KS1 Phase Lead/

Assessment Lead

Mrs G whittle Maths Lead (KS1)
Miss J Tracey English Lead (KS1)

  Teaching Assistants

Mrs Williams  Mrs Martin  Miss Cleary  Miss Driver 

Miss Thompson   Miss Billups  Mrs Lambert

Year 2 Teachers

Miss K Rawlinson PE Lead (EYFS/KS1)
Mrs R Keating DT Lead
Miss S Flynn PSHE Lead

  Teaching Assistants

Mrs Murray  Mrs Rahim  Miss Stinson  Mrs Varey 

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs S Metcalfe

Mrs F Davies

RE Lead

English Lead (KS2)

Miss E Radcliffe Computing/Online Safety Lead
Miss J Briggs MFL Lead

  Teaching Assistants

Mrs Baron   Mrs Cadman  Mrs Gregg  Mrs Rad  Mrs Stinson

Miss Brennand 

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs C Hilton

Assistant Head/LKS2 Phase Lead/

Remote Learning Lead

Mr R Swift History lead
Mrs R Fenwick Music Lead

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Boyd   Mrs Holt  Mrs Enyon  Mrs Hussain  Mrs Akhtar 

Mrs Lambert

Year 5

Mr J Coombs Maths Lead (KS2)
Mr P McGrath
Miss L Otto Art Lead

   Teaching Assistants

Ms Beston   Mr Naisbitt   Ms Davies   Mrs Hughes

Year 6 Teachers

Miss G Seddon

Assistant Head/UKS2 Phase Lead/

Assessment Lead

Mr J Walsh PE Lead
Miss C Whittaker Science Lead

  Teaching Assistants

Mrs Howarth   Mrs Ghaus   Mrs Ogden   Miss Watmough 

Mrs Parveen   Mrs Taylor    Miss Moulding

Inclusion/Pastoral Team

 

Mrs L Askew Pastoral Lead/Deputy DSL

Mrs L Craven

Mr M Kerr

Miss C Holt

Learning Mentor/Nurture group

Learning Mentor

Nurture group

Mr D Barker

Mrs J Williams

Forest School/LOtC

HLTAs

Miss H Korol       Ms D Gowlett      Mrs K Fazakerley

Miss R Barnes    Miss H Duggan

 

Additional Staff

Mrs Everett                           

Mrs Siddiq (EAL)

Our Office Team

Mrs Aspden     Mrs Cunliffe

Mrs Whittaker     Mrs Smalley     Mrs Cunliffe

Site Supervisor

Mr A WIld

 

IT Technicians

Mr D Pilkington     Mr R Astley

 

Welfare Staff

Mrs Duckett        Mrs Cottar        Mrs Redfearn          Miss Godfrey

Miss Street         Mrs Iqbal           Mrs Noble               Ms Morris

Mrs Demain        Mrs Smith         Miss Thompson     Miss Wood

Miss Gregg         Mrs Tonge        Mrs Sweet               Mrs Lonsdale

Miss Parveen     Mrs Enyon        Mrs Murray              Mrs Rad

Miss Brennand   Miss Holt          Miss Munro             Mr Newsham

Miss Stinson      Mrs Varey         Mr Naisbitt               Ms Beston